2022 Winners

Please see below the winners and finalists from Facilities Management Awards 2022.

The winners were announced on Thursday, March 24th.

For high resolution photos from the event please visit our Flickr page.

Overall Excellence in Facilities Management

WINNER:

Sensori FM

FINALISTS:

  • Apleona HSG
  • BAM FM
  • CBRE
  • KPMG
  • MCG Facilities Management Ireland
  • Mitie Facilities Management
  • Office of Government Procurement
  • Sensori FM

Sponsored by:

Tork

Facilities Management Leader 2022

RECIPIENT:

Eileen Slamon

Sponsored by:

Sodexo

Total FM Service Provider of the Year

WINNER:

Mitie Facilities Management

FINALISTS:

  • CBRE
  • DND Facilities Management & Business Services
  • LMC FM
  • Mitie Facilities Management

Sponsored by:

AVK

Property Management Company of the Year

WINNER:

Aramark Property

FINALISTS:

  • Aramark Property
  • Liberty Blue Estate Agents
  • O'Dwyer Real Estate Management

Sponsored by:

Synergy

FM Professional of the Year

WINNER:

Bernadette McManamon - CBRE

FINALISTS:

  • Paul Kane - Mastertech
  • Ciarán McMahon - Aramark
  • Bernadette McManamon - CBRE
  • Gavin Parker - DND Facilities Management & Business Services
  • Michael Roche - O'Dwyer Real Estate Management
  • Clare Rynn - Aramark

FM Project of the Year – Public Sector

WINNER:

An Garda Síochána Uniforms Project - Office of Government Procurement

FINALISTS:

  • An Garda Síochána Uniforms Project - Office of Government Procurement
  • Framework for Disposable Catering Consumables & Meal Containers - Office of Government Procurement
  • Oberstown Children Detention Campus - Aramark

Sponsored by:

Authenticate

Facilities Management CSR Initiative of the Year

WINNER:

Mitie Facilities Management

FINALISTS:

  • An Post
  • Mitie Facilities Management
  • OCS One Complete Solution

Client & Service Provider Partnership of the Year

WINNER:

Courts Service & BAM FM

FINALISTS:

  • Brinks & Mitie Facilities Management
  • Courts Service & BAM FM
  • Gilead & Apleona
  • IKEA & H&J Martin Asset Management Services
  • Lilly Kinsale & Sodexo
  • Paddy Power & Mitie Facilities Management
  • St. Vincent's University Hospital & Apex Fire

Sponsored by:

MKF

FM Team of the Year – Service Provider

WINNER:

Sensori FM Team at Dunnes Stores

FINALISTS:

  • Aramark Team at ESB
  • Courts Bundle PPP Project Team - BAM FM
  • Industrial Cleaning Team - Mitie Facilities Management
  • Mitie Facilities Management Team at MMC
  • OCS One Complete Solution Team at Department of Health
  • Sensori FM Team at Dunnes Stores
  • Sodexo Team at TU Dublin

Sponsored by:

Aiken

FM Team of the Year – In-house

WINNER:

Workplace Team - KPMG

FINALISTS:

  • Workplace Team - KPMG
  • St. Vincent's Private Hospital
  • The K Club

Sponsored by:

Mitie

The FM Workspace Transformation Award

WINNER:

MCG Facilities Management Ireland

FINALISTS:

  • Mastertech
  • MCG Facilities Management Ireland

Sponsored by:

Mitie

COVID-19 Crisis Response Award

WINNER:

Sodexo Team at Diageo

FINALISTS:

  • An Post
  • Grosvenor Services
  • H&J Martin Asset Management Services
  • HID Global & Johnson Controls
  • LMC FM
  • Sodexo Team at Diageo

Excellence in Sustainability

WINNER:

An Post

FINALISTS:

  • An Post
  • Driving Sustainability at Analog Devices – CIM
  • Gilead Sciences Ireland

Sponsored by:

Berka

Excellence in Health & Safety

WINNER:

Mitie Facilities Management

FINALISTS:

  • Aramark
  • Employee's Mental Health & Wellbeing - CBRE
  • LMC FM
  • Mitie Facilities Management

Sponsored by:

H&J Martin

Specialist FM Service Provider of the Year

WINNER:

Sensori FM

FINALISTS:

  • Mastertech
  • Sensori FM
  • SMART FLOW

Sponsored by:

Sodexo

Cleaning Service Provider of the Year

WINNER:

Apleona HSG

FINALISTS:

  • Apleona HSG
  • Aramark
  • Falcon Green
  • Grosvenor Services
  • MCG Facilities Management Ireland
  • Mitie Facilities Management
  • OCS One Complete Solution
  • SOS Cleaning Services

Sponsored by:

Karcher

Best People Development in Facilities Management

WINNER:

Mentoring Playbook - CBRE

FINALISTS:

  • Mentoring Playbook - CBRE
  • LMC FM
  • Portobello Institute
  • Sensori FM

Innovation in Technology & Systems – Providers

WINNER:

Pro-Tect Design & Technology

FINALISTS:

  • Aramark
  • Host Office Re-entry - CBRE
  • Mitie Facilities Management
  • Netwatch
  • Over-C
  • Pro-Tect Design & Technology
  • SMART FLOW

Sponsored by:

William Cox

Innovation in Technology & Systems – End Users

WINNER:

MCG Facilities Management Ireland

FINALISTS:

  • LMC FM
  • MCG Facilities Management Ireland
  • Sensori FM

Sponsored by:

Tork